Metropolitan Washington Council AFL-CIO 2018 Primary Endorsement List

Metropolitan Washington Council AFL-CIO 2018 Primary Endorsement List

 

PRINCE GEORGE’S/MONTGOMERY COUNTY COPE

Montgomery County, County Executive

Marc Elrich

 MONTGOMERY COUNTY HOUSE OF DELEGATES

2018 Primary Election Candidates

Montgomery County Legislative District 14 

Anne Kaiser

Eric Luedtke

Pamela Queen

Montgomery County Legislative District 15 

David Hidalgo

Kevin Mack

Montgomery County Legislative District 16 

Ariana Kelly

Marc Korman

Samir Paul

Montgomery County Legislative District 17

Julian Haffner

Julie Carr

 Montgomery County Legislative District 18 

Emily Shetty

Montgomery County Legislative District 19

Marlin Jenkins

Bonnie Cullison

Marice Morales

Montgomery County Legislative District 20

David Moon

Jheanelle Wilkins

Montgomery County Legislative District 39

Gabriel Acevero 

Bobby Bartlett                               

 Prince George’s County State’s Attorney

Aisha Braveboy

 

PRINCE GEORGE’S COUNTY HOUSE OF DELEGATES

2018 Primary Election Candidates

Prince George’s Legislative District 21

Mary Lehman

Joseline Pena Melnyk

Prince George’s Legislative District 22

Tawanna Gaines

Anne Healey

Prince George’s Legislative District 23A

Geraldine Valentino Smith

Prince George’s Legislative District 23B

Marvin E. Holmes Jr.

Prince George’s Legislative District 24

Erek Barron

Andrea Fletcher Harrison

Jazz Lewis

Prince George’s Legislative District 25

Wala Blegay

Prince George’s Legislative District 26

Veronica Turner

Kris Valderrama

Prince George’s Legislative District 27A

Susie Proctor

Prince George’s Legislative District 27B

Michael A. Jackson

Prince George’s Legislative District 47A

Diana M. Fennel

Jimmy Tarlau

Prince George’s Legislative District 47B

Carlo Sanchez

 

MONTGOMERY COUNTY STATE SENATE

2018 Primary Election Candidates

Montgomery County State Senate District 14 

Craig Zucker

Montgomery County State Senate District 15

Brian Feldman

Montgomery County State Senate District 16

Susan Lee

Montgomery County State Senate District 18

Jeff Waldstreicher

Montgomery County State Senate District 19

Ben Kramer

Montgomery County State Senate District 20

Will Smith

Montgomery County State Senate District 39

Nancy King

                                

PRINCE GEORGE’S COUNTY STATE SENATE

2018 Primary Election Candidates

Prince George’s County Legislative District 21


Prince George’s County Legislative District 22

Paul Pinsky

Prince George’s County Legislative District 23

Douglass Peters

Prince George’s County Legislative District 24

Joanne Benson

Prince George’s County Legislative District 25

No Position

Prince George’s County Legislative District 26

Obie Patterson

Prince George’s County Legislative District 27

No Position

Prince George’s County Legislative District 28

Thomas “Mac” Middleton

Prince George’s County Legislative District 47

Malcolm Augustine

 

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICTS

2018 Primary Election Candidates

Congressional District 4

Anthony Brown

 Congressional District 5

Steny Hoyer

Congressional District 6

Roger Manno

Congressional District 8

No Position

 

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA COPE

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA CONGRESSIONAL

2018 Primary Election Candidates

District of Columbia Congressional Candidate

Eleanor Holmes Norton


TRICOUNTY COUNTY COPE

CALVERT COUNTY HOUSE OF DELEGATES 

2018 Primary Election Candidates

 Calvert County Legislative District 27C

Jason Fowler

 

CHARLES COUNTY HOUSE OF DELEGATES 

2018 Primary Election Candidates

Charles County Legislative District 28

Debra Davis

Charles County Legislative District 28

Edith Patterson

Charles County Legislative District 28

C.T. Wilson

 

ST. MARY’S COUNTY HOUSE OF DELEGATES 

2018 Primary Election Candidates

St. Mary’s County, County Legislative District 29B

Brian Crosby


ST. MARY’S COUNTY, COUNTY COMMISSIONER PRESIDENT

2018 Primary Election Candidates

St. Mary’s County, County Commissioner President

J. Howard Thompson 

 

CHARLES COUNTY, COUNTY COMMISSIONER PRESIDENT

2018 Primary Election Candidates

Charles County, County Commissioner President

Peter Murphy

 

CHARLES COUNTY, COUNTY COMMISSIONER 

2018 Primary Election Candidates

Charles County, Commissioner District 001

Gilbert Bowling

Charles County, Commissioner District 002

Brandon Paulin

Charles County, Commissioner District 003

John Ashburn

Charles County, Commissioner District 004

Bobby Rucci

Charles County, Democratic Central Committee

Walter Carroll

Calvert County, Judge of the Orphans Court

Frank Lancaster

 

CALVERT COUNTY, COUNTY COMMISSIONER AT-LARGE 

2018 Primary Election Candidates

Calvert County, County Commissioner At-Large

Matt Bennett

Calvert County, County Commissioner At-Large

Duwane Rager

 

CALVERT COUNTY, COUNTY COMMISSIONER

2018 Primary Election Candidates

Calvert County, County Commissioner District 001

Tricia Powell

Calvert County, County Commissioner District 003

Holly Heintz Budd

 

 

 

 

 

Print